ICC Men’s Test Rankings 2023

No. Team Matches Points Ratings
1 India253031121
2 Australia232679116
3 England364103114
4 South Africa212182104
5 New Zealand232291100
6 Pakistan22190286
7 Sri Lanka24201584
8 West Indies25190676
9 Bangladesh1880545
10Zimbabwe722332