ICC Men’s T20 Team Rankings 2023

No.TeamMatchesPointsRating
1India5213889267
2England3910117259
3New Zealand4611794256
4Pakistan5012719254
5South Africa328080253
6Australia317681248
7West Indies348086238
8Sri Lanka378774237
9Bangladesh398656222
10Afghanistan275915219
11Zimbabwe367087197
12Ireland377168194
13Namibia173228190
14Scotland122195183
15Netherlands193445181
16UAE173029178
17Nepal142491178
18Hong Kong142052147
19Canada131871144
20Oman131823140