ICC Men’s ODI Rankings 2023

No.TeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia232714118
2Pakistan202316116
3India333807115
4New Zealand272806104
5England242426101
6South Africa191910101
7Bangladesh24234398
8Afghanistan1087888
9Sri Lanka21168280
10West Indies25179772
11Zimbabwe23116351
12Ireland1779046
13Scotland26118446
14Nepal34125437
15USA2586535
16Namibia2881329
17Netherlands2052526
18Oman1734420
19UAE3256518
20PNG281064